Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Galileo service commercial enhancements.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 8: Research and development services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises or any other place indicated in the tender specifications.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
This contract has 2 main purposes. First, to research and develop some aspects of Galileo CS for Galileo 1st generation, not covered yet in previous activities; and second, to research and develop improvements and novel functionalities of the Galileo CS for potential implementation in future Galileo versions.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)73100000 Research and experimental development services, 38112100 Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent)
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 000 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no
Direttiva 2004/18/CE
II.1)Descrizione
II.1.1)Denominazione conferita all'appalto dall'amministrazione aggiudicatrice:
Miglioramenti del servizio commerciale di Galileo.
II.1.2)Tipo di appalto e luogo di consegna o di esecuzioneServizi
Categoria di servizi n. 8: Servizi di ricerca e sviluppo
Luogo principale di esecuzione dei lavori, di consegna delle forniture o di prestazione dei servizi: presso gli uffici del contraente o in qualsiasi altro luogo indicato nell'offerta.
Codice NUTS
II.1.4)Informazioni relative all'accordo quadro
II.1.5)Breve descrizione dell'appalto o degli acquisti
L'appalto ha 2 obiettivi principali. In primo luogo, studiare e sviluppare alcuni aspetti di Galileo CS per la prima generazione di Galileo non ancora contemplati in attività precedenti; in secondo luogo, studiare e sviluppare nuove funzionalità e miglioramenti di Galileo CS per la potenziale attuazione nelle future versioni di Galileo.
II.1.6)Vocabolario comune per gli appalti (CPV)73100000 Servizi di ricerca e sviluppo sperimentale, 38112100 Sistemi di navigazione e posizionamento globale (GPS o equivalente)
II.2)Quantitativo o entità dell'appalto
II.2.1)Quantitativo o entità totale:Valore stimato, IVA esclusa: 1 000 000 EUR
II.2.2)OpzioniOpzioni: no