Services - 286308-2023
Norway-Oslo: Fire-prevention services
2023/S 093-286308
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Fire protection services
Reference number: 23/00745
II.1.2)Main CPV code
75251110 Fire-prevention services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the procurement is that OsloMet, in co-operation with the selected tenderer, sees to the fire safety for the Universitys employees, students and buildings.
The following is included in the framework agreement for fire protection services: Preparation of fire documentation, fire consultancy services, fire engineering design services, risk analyses, etc.
OsloMet would like to enter into separate framework agreements for fire protection equipment and fire protection services.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 3 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
45343000 Fire-prevention installation works
45343100 Fireproofing work
45343200 Firefighting equipment installation work
45343220 Fire-extinguishers installation work
50413200 Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
71317100 Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
75251100 Firefighting services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: