Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
New rescue vessel for Tromsø Brann og Redning KF
Reference number: 23/61
II.1.2)Main CPV code34500000 Ships and boats
II.1.4)Short description:
Tromsø brann og redning KF intends to procure a new rescue boat for minor assignments at sea, including transporting equipment, laying lenses, and as a fast turn-out boat for rescuing persons in the water.
The boat must be delivered registered and ready for turn-outs at Tromsø brann og redning KF.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34513000 Fishing, emergency and other special vessels
34513700 Rescue vessels
34521000 Specialised boats
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: