Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply and maintenance of ELISA multiplex reader and provision of reagents and consumables.
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2017/F.2/0046/OC.
II.1.2)Main CPV code38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 110 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
33696500 Laboratory reagents
50000000 Repair and maintenance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of ELISA multiplex reader divided in 2 phases:
— phase 1: supply, delivery, installation, testing, calibration, on-site training and provision of documentation, of the equipment,
— phase 2: maintenance of the equipment.
The contract will also include the provision of reagents and consumables needed to run experiments.
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Levering en onderhoud van een Elisa-multiplexlezer en levering van reagentia en verbruiksartikelen.
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie38000000 Laboratoriuminstrumenten, optische en precisie-instrumenten (uitgezonderd brillen)
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 110 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)38000000 Laboratoriuminstrumenten, optische en precisie-instrumenten (uitgezonderd brillen)
33696500 Laboratoriumreagentia
50000000 Reparatie- en onderhoudsdiensten
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Levering van een Elisa-multiplexlezer verdeeld in 2 fasen:
— fase 1: leveren, bezorgen, installeren, testen, ijken, opleiden ter plaatse en verstrekken van documentatie van de uitrusting,
— fase 2: onderhoud van de uitrusting.
De opdracht omvat ook de levering van reagentia en verbruiksartikelen die nodig zijn voor het uitvoeren van experimenten.