Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Cross-cutting activities — human capital.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
NUTS code BE10 Région de Bruxelles-Capitale / Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Analyse the skills that the railway sector will need in the future, which links to the question of long-term transport needs. Assess the skills that will be needed, and analyse the gaps. Propose adapted strategies and tools (including training) to fill these gaps, and ensure increased flexibility of railway staff.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:Estimated value excluding VAT: 200 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no