Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of two cars and one mini-bus to support energy sector of Tajikistan
Reference number: INTPA/DYU/2023/EA-LOP/0039
II.1.2)Main CPV code34113000 4-wheel-drive vehicles
II.1.4)Short description:
The global objective of this procurement is to purchase and deliver (DDP) two SUV 4WD vehicles and one mini bus to support the Energy Sector in Tajikistan.