Supplies - 287903-2020
United Kingdom-London: Garments for biological or chemical protection
2020/S 118-287903
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Personal Protective Equipment for Healthcare Workers for the Care of Patients with Suspected or Confirmed Novel Coronavirus (Covid-19)
Reference number: 546286
II.1.2)Main CPV code
35113410 Garments for biological or chemical protection
II.1.4)Short description:
The Department of Health and Social Care (the ‘Authority’) has awarded a contract to Yearntree Ltd for the supply of personal protective equipment (face masks) to protect health and care workers from contracting the Covid-19 disease.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: