Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Increasing EU Visibility in Sri Lanka and the Maldives
Reference number: INTPA/CMB/2021/EA-RP/0057
II.1.2)Main CPV code79341100 Advertising consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Proving advisory consultancy services to enhance the image and visibility of the EU and its contribution to development cooperation in Sri Lanka and the Maldives.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 610 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79341100 Advertising consultancy services
79341400 Advertising campaign services
79342000 Marketing services
79342200 Promotional services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Increasing EU visibility in Sri Lanka and the Maldives.