Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply and Installation of Cabling Material for the Data Networks
Reference number: UCA 21/008
II.1.2)Main CPV code32421000 Network cabling
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply and installation of cabling material.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)31224400 Connection cables
31330000 Coaxial cable
32521000 Telecommunications cable
32522000 Telecommunications equipment
32581110 Data-transmission cable with multiple electrical conductors
44322000 Cable accessories
44322200 Cable connectors
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The purpose of the call for tenders is to conclude a framework contract for the supply and installation of cabling material.