This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Periodical Monitoring of Technical Installations
Reference number: JRC/GEE/2021/OP/1371
II.1.2)Main CPV code71631000 Technical inspection services
II.1.4)Short description:
JRC Geel appointed an external company for the maintenance services on all its technical installations. In order to assess the quality of this maintenance of this service provider, JRC Geel would like to have on objective assessment based on a recognised assessment tool. In addition this monitoring will allow to identify the timing for replacing/renewing buildings and technical installations.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71631000 Technical inspection services
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
71600000 Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
71620000 Analysis services
71621000 Technical analysis or consultancy services
71630000 Technical inspection and testing services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Periodical monitoring of technical installations.
Prethodna informacijska obavijest
Ova je obavijest isključivo za prethodne informacije
Pravna osnova:
Uredba (EU, Euratom) br. 2018/1046
II.1)Opseg nabave
II.1.1)Naziv:
Periodično praćenje tehničkih instalacija
Referentni broj: JRC/GEE/2021/OP/1371
II.1.2)Glavna CPV oznaka71631000 Usluge tehničkog nadzora
II.1.4)Kratak opis:
JRC u Geelu imenovao je vanjsko poduzeće za usluge održavanja svih tehničkih instalacija. Radi procjene kvalitete ovog održavanja JRC Geel želi imati objektivnu procjenu na temelju priznatog alata za procjenu. Nadalje, ovim će se praćenjem omogućiti određivanje vremena za zamjenu/obnovu zgrada i tehničkih instalacija.
II.1.5)Procijenjena ukupna vrijednostVrijednost bez PDV-a: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Podaci o grupamaOvaj ugovor podijeljen je na grupe: ne
II.2)Opis
II.2.2)Dodatne šifre CPV-a71631000 Usluge tehničkog nadzora
71000000 Arhitektonske, građevne, tehničke i inspekcije usluge
71600000 Usluge tehničkog ispitivanja, analize i savjetovanja
71620000 Usluge analize
71621000 Usluge tehničke analize ili savjetovanja
71630000 Usluge tehničkog nadzora i ispitivanja
II.2.4)Opis nabave:
Periodično praćenje tehničkih instalacija.
Anúncio de pré-informação
O presente anúncio é apenas um anúncio de pré-informação
Base jurídica:
Regulamento (UE, Euratom) n. ° 2018/1046
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Monitorização periódica das instalações técnicas
Número de referência: JRC/GEE/2021/OP/1371
II.1.2)Código CPV principal71631000 Serviços técnicos de inspecção
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
O JRC de Geel nomeou uma empresa externa para os serviços de manutenção em todas as suas instalações técnicas. Com vista a avaliar a qualidade da manutenção deste prestador de serviços, o JRC de Geel gostaria de ter uma avaliação objetiva com base numa ferramenta de avaliação reconhecida. Além disso, esta monitorização permitirá identificar o calendário para a substituição/renovação de edifícios e instalações técnicas.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)71631000 Serviços técnicos de inspecção
71000000 Serviços de arquitectura, construção, engenharia e inspecção
71600000 Serviços técnicos de ensaio, análise e consultoria
71620000 Serviços de análise
71621000 Serviços técnicos de análise ou consultoria
71630000 Serviços técnicos de inspecção e ensaio
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
Monitorização periódica das instalações técnicas.