Services - 290628-2016
Italy-Parma: Development of a mechanistic model to assess risks to honeybee colonies from exposure to pesticides under different scenarios of combined stressors and factors
2016/S 161-290628
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Development of a mechanistic model to assess risks to honeybee colonies from exposure to pesticides under different scenarios of combined stressors and factors.
Reference number: OC/EFSA/SCER/2016/03.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of the framework contract resulting from the present procurement procedure is to develop a mechanistic model to assess pesticides exposure and effects in honeybees (i.e. on a single honeybee colony) following the conceptual model elaborated by the MUST-B WG (EFSA, 2016).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
As detailed in the procurement documents.