Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Development of a Framework Model for Global Value Chains Business Statistics and Carrying out a Pilot Study of the Global Value Chain of a Specific Industry
Reference number: ESTAT/G/2019/002
II.1.2)Main CPV code79330000 Statistical services
II.1.4)Short description:
The main objective of the provided services is to develop a new framework model for Global Value Chains for business statistics. Existing business and trade statistics have often developed independently of each other. Furthermore, the statistics are reported by each country separately and the statistical unit usually is the (national) enterprise. Therefore, the ‘sum’ of all views does not necessarily make us wiser about the global picture, i.e. statistics do not capture the activities of a global enterprise but fragments of it, as they move across borders. This work will be based on previous work in the field of GVCs and aims at providing a framework for further development in the field of business statistics. Leaning on the development of the GVC model framework will be the design and carrying out of a pilot GVC study, in order to compliment the framework with real world data.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79330000 Statistical services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Oikeusperusta:
Direktiivi 2014/24/EU
I kohta: Hankintaviranomainen
II.1)Hankinnan laajuus
II.1.1)Nimi:
Puitemallin kehittäminen maailmanlaajuisen arvoketjuliiketoiminnan tilastoja varten sekä pilottitutkimuksen tekeminen tietyn alan maailmanlaajuisesta arvoketjusta
Viitenumero: ESTAT/G/2019/002
II.1.2)Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi79330000 Tilastointipalvelut
II.1.4)Lyhyt kuvaus:
Toimitettavien palveluiden päätarkoituksena on kehittää uusi puitemalli maailmanlaajuisen arvoketjuliiketoiminnan tilastoja varten. Olemassa olevia liiketoiminnan ja kaupan tilastoja on usein kehitetty toisistaan riippumatta. Tämän lisäksi kukin maa raportoi tilastot erikseen, ja tilastoista vastaava yksikkö on yleensä kansallinen valtionyritys. Tästä syystä kaikkien näiden tilastonäkymien summa ei anna koko maailmanlaajuista kuvaa eli siis tilastot eivät tallenna maailmanlaajuisen yrityksen kaikkia toimintoja, vaan ainoastaan osia niistä yrityksen harjoittaessa rajat ylittävää liiketoimintaa. Tämä työ perustuu aikaisempaan maailmanlaajuisten arvoketjujen parissa tehtyyn työhön, ja sillä pyritään tarjoamaan puitteet liiketoiminnan tilastojen lisäkehittämiselle. Maailmanlaajuisten arvoketjujen puitemallin kehitystyön pohjalta suunnitellaan ja toteutetaan pilottitutkimus tietyn alan maailmanlaajuisesta arvoketjusta, jotta mallikehys voitaisiin täydentää reaalimaailman tiedoilla.
II.1.5)Arvioitu kokonaisarvoArvo ilman alv:tä: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Osia koskevat tiedotTämä sopimus on jaettu osiin: ei
II.2)Kuvaus
II.2.2)CPV-lisäkoodi(t)79330000 Tilastointipalvelut
II.2.4)Kuvaus hankinnasta:
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Développement d'un modèle cadre de statistiques des entreprises pour chaînes de valeur mondiale et réalisation d'une étude pilote de la chaîne de valeur mondiale d'un secteur industriel spécifique
Numéro de référence: ESTAT/G/2019/002
II.1.2)Code CPV principal79330000 Services statistiques
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Les services fournis ont pour objectif principal de développer un nouveau modèle cadre pour les chaînes de valeur mondiale à des fins de statistiques d'entreprise. Les statistiques existantes sur l'entreprise et le commerce se sont souvent développés indépendamment les unes des autres. En outre, les statistiques sont signalées par chaque pays séparément et l'unité statistique est généralement l'entreprise (nationale). Par conséquent, la 'somme' de toutes les opinions ne nous nous donne pas une image mondiale plus claire. En d'autres termes, les statistiques ne prennent pas en compte les activités d'une entreprise mondiale, mais des fragments de celle-ci à mesure qu'ils franchissent les frontières. Ce travail sera basé sur le travail précédent dans le domaine des CVM et vise à fournir un cadre pour le développement ultérieur dans le domaine des statistiques d'entreprise. En se penchant sur le développement de la CVM, le cadre modèle sera la conception et la réalisation d'une étude de CVM pilote afin de complémenter le cadre avec des données du monde réel.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)79330000 Services statistiques
II.2.4)Description des prestations: