Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on ownership and exclusive rights of fisheries means of production.
Reference number: EASME/EMFF/2016/024.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
This study will provide an analysis of the structure of the ownership of fishing vessels, licences as well as exclusive rights (quotas) of the means of production in the EU catching sector. It will document the recent evolution of this structure, assess its impact on the economic performance of the EU fleet segments and, on this basis, anticipate possible future prospects for these segments, as well as for rights-based management systems. The outcomes of this study will be used in future evaluations and impact assessments.
The specific objectives of the study are:
a) understanding the concentration of vessels and quotas at Member State level;
b) understanding the ultimate ownership of vessel- and quota-holding firms, in terms of sector of activity; and
c) defining the nationality of the ultimate owners of the firms.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Estudio sobre la titularidad y los derechos exclusivos de los medios de producción de la pesca.
Número de referencia: EASME/EMFF/2016/024.
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79000000 Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
El presente estudio proporcionará un análisis de la estructura de la titularidad de los buques pesqueros, de las licencias y de los derechos exclusivos (cuotas) de los medios de producción del sector pesquero de la Unión Europea. Documentará la reciente evolución de esta estructura, evaluará su impacto en el rendimiento económico de los segmentos de la flota pesquera de la Unión Europea y, sobre esta base, anticipará las posibles perspectivas de futuro para estos segmentos, así como para los sistemas de gestión basados en los derechos. Los resultados de este estudio se utilizarán en las futuras evaluaciones y evaluaciones de impacto.
Los objetivos específicos del estudio son:
a) comprender la concentración de buques y las cuotas a escala de los Estados miembros;
b) comprender la titularidad máxima de las empresas que poseen buques y cuotas, en términos de sector de actividad; y
c) definir la nacionalidad de los propietarios máximos de las empresas.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Paslaugos - 291986-2016
Belgium-Brussels: Study on ownership and exclusive rights of fisheries means of production
2016/S 162-291986
Contract notice
Services
II.1.2)Main CPV code
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
Juridiskais pamats:
Direktīva 2014/24/ES
I iedaļa: Līgumslēdzēja iestāde
II.1)Iepirkuma apjoms
II.1.1)Nosaukums:
Pētījums par zivsaimniecības ražošanas līdzekļu īpašumtiesībām un ekskluzīvajām tiesībām.
Atsauces numurs: EASME/EMFF/2016/024.
II.1.2)Galvenās CPV kods79000000 Uzņēmējdarbības pakalpojumi: tiesības, tirgzinība, konsultēšana, darbinieku vervēšana, iespiešana un drošība
II.1.4)Īss apraksts:
Šā pētījuma ietvaros tiks analizēta zvejas kuģu un licenču īpašumtiesību struktūra, kā arī ekskluzīvo tiesību (kvotu) struktūra saistībā ar ražošanas līdzekļiem ES zvejas nozarē. Tajā tiks dokumentētas nesenās pārmaiņas šajā struktūrā, novērtēta to ietekme uz ES flotes segmentu ekonomisko sniegumu un, pamatojoties uz šo novērtējumu, prognozētas šo segmentu un tiesībpamatotas pārvaldības sistēmu iespējamās nākotnes perspektīvas. Šā pētījuma rezultāti tiks izmantoti turpmākos izvērtējumos un ietekmes novērtējumos.
Pētījuma konkrētie mērķi:
a) izprast kuģu un kvotu koncentrāciju dalībvalstu līmenī;
b) izprast to uzņēmumu galīgās īpašumtiesības, kuriem pieder kuģi un kvotas, un to darbības nozares;
c) noteikt minēto uzņēmumu galīgo īpašnieku valstspiederību.
II.1.5)Paredzamā kopējā vērtībaVērtība bez PVN: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informācija par daļāmLīgums ir sadalīts daļās: nē
II.2)Apraksts
II.2.4)Iepirkuma apraksts: