Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of interim staff services for Frontex
Reference number: Frontex/OP/447/2019/KM
II.1.2)Main CPV code79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of the contract is to provide Frontex with the necessary interim personnel in a timely manner and in line with the requested job profiles.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of interim staff services to Frontex.