Services - 294674-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  336879-2022
Jordan-Amman: Research and development services and related consultancy services
2022/S 107-294674
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance for the Ministry of Youth and the Ministry of Labour- Youth Programme
Reference number: NEAR/AMM/2022/EA-RP/0013
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Technical Assistance for the Ministry of Youth and the Ministry of Labor as per the Financing Agreement.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 199 200.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Technical Assistance for the Ministry of Youth and the Ministry of Labor as per the Financing Agreement in order to contribute to the improvement of young people’s participation in the labour market and community development.