Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
'Supply and installation of the necessary equipments and furniture for the construction of a medical centerspecialized in prenatal diagnosis of fetal malformations, within the Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital('Dr. Dumitru Popescu' Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara)' within the project The development of a regional cross-border system of excellency medical centres specialised in the prenatal diagnosis of fetal malformations in the Timisoara-Vrsac area, MIS-ETC code 1347.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: 'Dr. Dumitru Popescu' Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara, 1-3 Alexandru Odobescu Street, Timisoara 300202, Timis county, Romania
NUTS code RO424 Timiş
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Supply, delivery, unloading and assembly of the medical furniture stipulated on Lot 7, for the Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital ('Dr. Dumitru Popescu' Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara), 1-3 Alexandru Odobescu Street, Timisora 300202, Timis County, Romania.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)33192000 Medical furniture
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): no
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 11 352 EUR
Excluding VAT