Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Provision of economic analysis in the area of taxation (TAXUD/2014/AO-01).
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The services will be carried out primarily at the contractor's usual premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 4
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Framework contract to carry out studies and economic analysis in the area of taxation with the assistance of various economic tools. The services will involve data collection and analysis, econometric estimations, macro- and micro-economic modelling as well as case studies.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79311400 Economic research services, 79221000 Tax consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
A framework contract covering the activities to be carried out over a maximum period of 4 years with the minimal duration of 2 years with 2 possible extensions of 1 year each.
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no