There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Works - 295773-2021
Submission deadline has been amended by:  385161-2021
Germany-Jülich: Structures construction work
2021/S 113-295773
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Neubau Verfügungsgebäude, Geb. 16.17 – Fenster, Sonnenschutz
Reference number: B70/42276411
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45223000 Structures construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
Gegenstand dieser Ausschreibung ist die Herstellung, Lieferung und Montage von vertikal eingebauten Fenstern und Fensterelementen in Holz-Metall-Bauweise einschließlich Oberflächenendbehandlung, Verglasung, Paneele und soweit gefordert Sonnenschutzanlagen oder sonstige Zusatzeinrichtungen.
Die Ausführung der Leistungsbeschreibung und der Arbeiten erfolgt nach VOB und insbesondere gem. den nachstehenden Hauptnormen und Richtlinien:
— DIN 18299 Allgemeine Regelungen für Bauarb. jeder Art,
— DIN 18355 Tischlerarbeiten,
— DIN 18357 Beschlagarbeiten,
— DIN 18358 Rollladenarbeiten,
— DIN 18360 Metallbauarbeiten,
— DIN 18360 Verglasungsarbeiten,
— DIN 18363 Maler- und Lackierarbeiten.
Beschichtungen die Richtlinie HM.01 für Holz-Metall-Fenster-Konstruktionen.
— Fenster Technische Bearbeitung, Dokumentation, 1 St.,
— Fenster Holz-Aluminium, 922 St.,
— Fensterbänke außen, 675,00 m ,
— Fensterbänke innen, 600,00 m ,
— Sonnenschutzanlagen Außenjalousie/Raffstore EG, 71 St.,
— Außenjalousie/Raffstore 1. OG -3. OG, 456 St..
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
45000000 Construction work
45400000 Building completion work
45421100 Installation of doors and windows and related components
45421110 Installation of door and window frames
45421000 Joinery work
45421130 Installation of doors and windows
45421140 Installation of metal joinery except doors and windows
45212190 Sun-protection works
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Beschichtungen die Richtlinie HM.01 für Holz-Metall-Fenster-Konstruktionen:
— Fensterbänke außen, 675,00 m,
— Fensterbänke innen, 600,00 m,
— Außenjalousie/Raffstore 1.OG -3.OG, 456 St..