Palvelut - 297178-2014
Näytä suppea näkymä
Belgium-Brussels: Monitoring of the implementation of principles of good practise in vertical relationship in the food supply
2014/S 167-297178
Contract notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Monitoring of the implementation of principles of good practise in vertical relationship in the food supply.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The tasks are to be performed at the premises designated by the service provider, with the exception of the coordination meetings at EASME or the European Commission's premises. A maximum of 3 coordination meetings will be held in Brussels.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
EASME wishes to enter into a service contract to carry out an evaluation concerning the following 2 targets.
The first one is the abovementioned 'Supply Chain Initiative'. The tenderer will thus perform an 'ex-post' evaluation on the effectiveness of the initiative on the basis of both quantitative and qualitative indicators.
The second target is constituted by the voluntary initiatives/national stakeholders' platforms set up at national level since 2011. The influence, which the adopted principles of good practice or the 'Supply Chain Initiative' might have had on the creation, rules, design, comprehensiveness (involvement of operators representing the whole food supply chain) and working methods of potential voluntary initiatives will be also investigated.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, 79410000 Business and management consultancy services, 79419000 Evaluation consultancy services, 15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The amount of work involved to carry out this contract is assessed at a maximum of 200 000 EUR, excluding VAT.
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no
Directive 2004/18/CE
II.1.1)Intitulé attribué au contrat par le pouvoir adjudicateur:
Contrôle de l'application des principes de bonnes pratiques dans les relations verticales dans la chaîne d'approvisionnement alimentaire.
II.1.2)Type de marché et lieu d’exécution, de livraison ou de prestationServices
Catégorie de services nº 11: Services de conseil en gestion [6] et services connexes
Lieu principal d’exécution des travaux, de livraison des fournitures ou de prestation des services: les tâches devront être exécutées dans les locaux désignés par le prestataire de services, à l'exception des réunions de coordination, qui auront lieu dans les locaux de l'EASME ou de la Commission européenne. Un maximum de 3 réunions de coordination seront organisées à Bruxelles.
Code NUTS
II.1.4)Information sur l’accord-cadre
II.1.5)Description succincte du marché ou de l’acquisition/des acquisitions
L'EASME souhaite conclure un contrat de services en vue de réaliser une évaluation des 2 objectifs suivants.
Le premier est l'initiative susmentionnée relative à la chaîne d'approvisionnement. Le soumissionnaire réalisera donc une évaluation ex post de l'efficacité de cette initiative sur la base d'indicateurs à la fois quantitatifs et qualitatifs.
Le deuxième objectif correspond aux initiatives volontaires/plateformes de partenaires nationaux mises en place au niveau national depuis 2011. L'influence que l'adoption des principes de bonnes pratiques ou l'initiative relative à la chaîne d'approvisionnement pourraient avoir eu sur la création, les règles, la conception, l'exhaustivité (implication d'opérateurs représentant l'ensemble de la chaîne d'approvisionnement alimentaire) et les méthodes de travail des initiatives volontaires potentielles sera également étudiée.
II.1.6)Classification CPV (vocabulaire commun pour les marchés publics)79000000 Services aux entreprises: droit, marketing, conseil, recrutement, impression et sécurité, 79410000 Services de conseil en affaires et en gestion, 79419000 Services de conseil et d'évaluation, 15000000 Produits alimentaires, boissons, tabac et produits connexes
II.2)Quantité ou étendue du marché
II.2.1)Quantité ou étendue globale:
Le volume de travail à effectuer dans le cadre du présent marché est évalué à un montant maximal de 200 000 EUR hors TVA.
II.2.2)Information sur les optionsOptions: non