Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Human biomonitoring data collection from occupational exposure to pesticides.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 8: Research and development services
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The main objective of the procurement is to review available information (from 1990 onward) on human biomonitoring (HBM) of pesticides (or metabolites) in occupational settings and collect data from HBM studies/surveillance programmes.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The maximum budget EFSA has available is 200 000 EUR. Any offer exceeding this maximum will not be retained for contract award.
Estimated value excluding VAT: 200 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no