Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
End-User Support Services — Service Mode (EUSS-SM)
Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PO/2018/015
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description: II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
End-User Support Services for the Digital Workplace (EUSS-DWP)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
72253000 Helpdesk and support services
72253100 Helpdesk services
72611000 Technical computer support services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaQuality criterion - Name: Quality of the technical offer / Weighting: 60 %
Price - Weighting: 40 %
End-user Support Services for Information Systems (EUSS-IS)
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support