Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 298267-2021
Norway-Hønefoss: Hydrographic surveying services
2021/S 113-298267
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Contract Award — Bathymetric Charting and Processing for the MAREANO Programme 2021
Reference number: 21/07897
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71353100 Hydrographic surveying services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contracting authority invites to a tender competition for the procurement of bathymetry data acquisition and processing for the MAREANO programme 2021.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
71351500 Ground investigation services
71351913 Geological exploration services
71351923 Bathymetric surveys services
71352130 Seismic data collection services
71354400 Hydrographic services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Bathymetric charting will also be carried out in transit between areas in accordance with Annex A.
The offered area including options (see chapter 1.4) will be carried out in accordance with progress plan Annex F.
The tenderer will collect and deliver quality controlled multibeam hydrographic survey in accordance with the requirements in Annex B.
The estimated value of the contract is NOK 13 000 000 excluding options. The estimates exclude VAT as the work is performed outside of territorial borders (12 nautical miles).