Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 298341-2021
United Kingdom-Sale: Health and social work services
2021/S 113-298341
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Residential and Nursing Care and Accommodation for Older People, and People with Mental Health and Physical/Sensory Disabilities Flexible Purchasing System (Re-procurement)
Reference number: DN503968
II.1.2)Main CPV code
85000000 Health and social work services
II.1.4)Short description:
Flexible purchasing system for residential and nursing care and accommodation for older people, and people with mental health and physical/sensory disabilities.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Residential and Nursing Care Provision for Older People or People with a Physical or Sensory Disability
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Residential and Nursing Care Provision for People with Mental Health Issues (Under 65)
Lot No: 2
Supported Living for People with Mental Health Issues/Physical or Sensory Disability (Under 65)
Lot No: 3
Supported living for people with mental health issues/physical or sensory disability (under 65).