Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 298352-2021
Poland-Warsaw: Framework Contract (FWC) for the Supply of Service Weapons (Compact 9 x 19 mm Semi-Automatic Pistol), Ammunition and Accessories
2021/S 114-298352
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
Supplies
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract (FWC) for the Supply of Service Weapons (Compact 9 x 19 mm Semi-Automatic Pistol), Ammunition and Accessories
Reference number: Frontex/2021/0395/OP/MS
II.1.2)Main CPV code
35300000 Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
II.1.4)Short description:
The scope of this procurement procedure is to award framework contract(s) for the supply of service weapons (compact 9 x 19 mm semi-automatic pistol), accessories and related services and their ammunition for use by The European Border and Coast Guard standing corps. The tender procedure is divided in the following 2 lots:
Lot 1: Compact 9 x 19 mm semi-automatic pistol, accessories and training;
Lot 2: Ammunition.
Változásokat vagy további információt tartalmazó hirdetmény
Jogalap:
2018/1046/EU, Euratom rendelete
I. szakasz: Ajánlatkérő
II.1)A beszerzés mennyisége
II.1.1)Elnevezés:
Szolgálati fegyverek (kompakt 9 x 19 mm-es félautomata pisztoly), lőszer és kiegészítők beszerzésére irányuló keretszerződés
II.1.2)Fő CPV-kód35300000 Fegyverek, lőszerek és tartozékaik
II.1.4)Rövid meghatározás:
A közbeszerzési eljárás tárgya szolgálati fegyverek (kompakt 9 x 19 mm-es félautomata pisztoly) és kiegészítők, valamint kapcsolódó szolgáltatások és lőszer az Európai Határ- és Parti Őrség készenléti alakulatai számára való beszerzésére irányuló keretszerződés(ek) odaítélése. A pályázati eljárás a következő 2 tételre oszlik:
1. tétel: kompakt 9 x 19 mm-es félautomata pisztolyok, kiegészítők és képzés;
2. tétel: lőszer.
VI. szakasz: Kiegészítő információk
Leveringen - 298352-2021
Polen-Warschau: Raamovereenkomst voor de levering van dienstwapens (Compact semi-automatische pistool van kaliber 9 x 19 mm), munitie en accessoires
Rectificatie
Kennisgeving van veranderingen of aanvullende informatie
Leveringen
(Supplement op het Publicatieblad van de Europese Unie, 2021/S 095-248737)
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Raamovereenkomst voor de levering van dienstwapens (Compact semi-automatische pistool van kaliber 9 x 19 mm), munitie en accessoires
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie
35300000 Wapens, munitie en bijbehorende onderdelen
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Deze aanbestedingsprocedure betreft de gunning van raamovereenkomst(en) voor de levering van dienstwapens (compact semi-automatische pistool van kaliber 9 x 19 mm), accessoires en aanverwante diensten, en bijbehorende munitie voor gebruik door de Europese permanente korpsen voor grens- en kustwacht. De aanbestedingsprocedure is verdeeld in de volgende twee percelen:
Perceel 1: Compact semi-automatische pistool van kaliber 9 x 19 mm, accessoires en opleiding;
Perceel 2: Munitie.
Bunuri - 298352-2021
Polonia-Varşovia: Contract-cadru pentru furnizarea de arme de serviciu (pistol semiautomat compact 9 x 19 mm), de muniții și accesorii
Erată
Anunţ referitor la modificări sau informaţii suplimentare
Produse
(Supliment la Jurnalul Oficial al Uniunii Europene, 2021/S 095-248737)
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Contract-cadru pentru furnizarea de arme de serviciu (pistol semiautomat compact 9 x 19 mm), de muniții și accesorii
Număr de referinţă: Frontex/2021/0395/OP/MS
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal
35300000 Arme, muniţii şi piese conexe
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Obiectivul acestei proceduri de achiziții publice este de a atribui un contract-cadru (contracte-cadru) pentru furnizarea de arme de serviciu (pistol semiautomat compact 9 x 19 mm), de accesorii și de servicii conexe, precum și de muniție pentru acestea, în vederea utilizării de către corpul permanent al poliției de frontieră și al gărzii de coastă europene. Procedura de licitație este împărțită în următoarele două loturi:
Lotul 1: pistol semiautomat compact 9 x 19 mm, accesorii și instruire;
Lotul 2: muniție.
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Obvestilo o spremembah ali dodatnih informacijah
Pravna podlaga:
Uredba (EU, Euratom) št. 2018/1046
II.1)Obseg naročila
II.1.1)Naslov:
Okvirno naročilo za dobavo službenega orožja (kompaktna polavtomatska pištola 9 x 19 mm), streliva in dodatkov
Referenčna številka dokumenta: Frontex/2021/0395/OP/MS
II.1.2)Glavna koda CPV35300000 Orožje, strelivo in pripadajoči deli
II.1.4)Kratek opis:
Predmet tega postopka javnega naročila je sklenitev okvirne(-ih) pogodbe(-) za dobavo službenega orožja (kompaktna polavtomatska pištola 9 x 19 mm), dodatkov in povezanih storitev ter pripadajočega streliva za uporabo s strani stalnih korpusov evropske mejne in obalne straže. Razpisni postopek je razdeljen na naslednja dva sklopa:
sklop 1: kompaktna polavtomatska pištola 9 x 19 mm, dodatki in usposabljanje;
sklop 2: strelivo.