Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Monitoring and Analysis Services of the Latvian Media
Reference number: COMM/AWD/2021/76
II.1.2)Main CPV code92400000 News-agency services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose is to provide a timely, up-to-date compendium of daily information, in the form of press reviews, about the way in which topics of relevance to the European Parliament and the European Union are reported in the media. The European Parliament’s Directorate-General for Communication (DG COMM) is seeking to ensure it has the best possible knowledge of the media coverage across the EU on topics related to the European Union, the European Parliament and the activities of its President and MEPs. Media analysis will ultimately help the EP to better communicate EU policies to EU citizens and specific target audiences. In order to achieve this, the EP relies partly on external expertise and assistance.
The services will be delivered by the external team via the global media monitoring and analysis platform of the European Parliament (hereafter EPMM) directly to the recipients.
A detailed description of the services required is provided in Annex I (Technical specifications).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please consult: Technical Specifications.
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Verordening (EU, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Diensten voor monitoring en analyse van de Letse media
Referentienummer: COMM/AWD/2021/76
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie92400000 Diensten door persagentschappen
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Doel van de opdracht is het verstrekken van een tijdig, actueel compendium van dagelijkse informatie, in de vorm van persoverzichten, over de manier waarop in de media verslag wordt gedaan van onderwerpen die relevant zijn voor het Europees Parlement en de Europese Unie. Het directoraat-generaal Communicatie (DG COMM) van het Europees Parlement wil ervoor zorgen dat het over de best mogelijke kennis beschikt over de mediaverslaggeving in de gehele EU over onderwerpen in verband met de Europese Unie, het Europees Parlement en de activiteiten van zijn voorzitter en leden. Media-analyse zal het Europees Parlement uiteindelijk helpen het EU-beleid beter naar EU-burgers en specifieke doelgroepen uit te dragen. Om dit te bereiken is het Europees Parlement ten dele afhankelijk van externe deskundigheid en bijstand.
De diensten moeten rechtstreeks aan de begunstigden worden verleend door het externe team via het wereldwijde mediacontrole- en -analyseplatform van het Europees Parlement (hierna: EPMM).
Een gedetailleerde beschrijving van de vereiste diensten wordt verstrekt in bijlage I (Technische specificaties).
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Zie: Technische specificaties.
Oznámenie o vyhlásení verejného obstarávania
Právny základ:
Nariadenie (EÚ, Euratom) č. 2018/1046
II.1)Rozsah obstarávania
II.1.1)Názov:
Monitorovanie a analýza lotyšských médií
Referenčné číslo: COMM/AWD/2021/76
II.1.2)Hlavný kód CPV92400000 Služby spravodajských agentúr
II.1.4)Stručný opis:
Cieľom je poskytnúť včasný a aktuálny súhrn denných informácií vo forme prehľadu tlače o spôsobe, akým médiá informujú o témach súvisiacich s Európskym parlamentom a Európskou úniou. Generálne riaditeľstvo komunikácie Európskeho parlamentu (DG COMM) chce získať čo možno najlepšie vedomosti o pokrytí médií v celej EÚ v súvislosti s otázkami súvisiacimi s Európskou úniou, Európskym parlamentom a činnosťami jeho predsedu a poslancov EP. Mediálna analýza v konečnom dôsledku pomôže EP lepšie informovať občanov a konkrétne cieľové skupiny EÚ o politikách EÚ. Pri dosahovaní tohto cieľa sa EP čiastočne spolieha na externé poradenstvo a pomoc.
Služby sa budú poskytovať v rámci externého tímu prostredníctvom globálnej platformy monitorovania a analýzy médií Európskeho parlamentu (ďalej len „EPMM“) priamo pre príjemcov.
Podrobný opis požadovaných služieb je uvedený v prílohe I (technické špecifikácie).
II.1.5)Celková odhadovaná hodnotaHodnota bez DPH: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informácie o častiachTáto zákazka sa delí na časti: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.4)Opis obstarávania:
Pozri: Technické špecifikácie.
Pravna podlaga:
Uredba (EU, Euratom) št. 2018/1046
II.1)Obseg naročila
II.1.1)Naslov:
Storitve spremljanja in analize latvijskih medijev
Referenčna številka dokumenta: COMM/AWD/2021/76
II.1.2)Glavna koda CPV92400000 Storitve tiskovnih agencij
II.1.4)Kratek opis:
Namen je zagotoviti pravočasne, ažurne zbirke dnevnih informacij v obliki pregleda tiska o načinu, na katerega so teme, povezane z Evropskim parlamentom in Evropsko unijo, predstavljene v medijih. Generalni direktorat za komuniciranje (DG COMM) Evropskega parlamenta želi zagotoviti, da ima najboljše možno poznavanje medijskega poročanja po celotni EU o temah, povezanih z Evropsko unijo, Evropskim parlamentom ter dejavnostmi predsednika in poslancev EP. Analiza medijev bo Evropskemu parlamentu pomagala pri boljšem obveščanju državljanov EU in posameznih ciljnih skupin o politikah EU. Za dosego tega se Evropski parlament delno zanaša na zunanje strokovno znanje in pomoč.
Storitve bo neposredno prejemnikom zagotavljala zunanja ekipa prek globalne platforme za spremljanje in analizo medijev Evropskega parlamenta (v nadaljnjem besedilu: EPMM).
Podroben opis zahtevanih storitev je na voljo v Prilogi I (tehnične specifikacije).
II.1.5)Ocenjena skupna vrednostVrednost brez DDV: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacije o sklopihNaročilo je razdeljeno na sklope: ne
II.2.4)Opis javnega naročila:
Glejte: Tehnične specifikacije.