Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Flight test refresher training.
Reference number: EASA.2017.HVP.14.
II.1.2)Main CPV code80500000 Training services - MA01 - MA02 - MA05
II.1.4)Short description:
EASA is looking for a suitable provider (test pilot/engineer school) for flight test refresher activities for EASA flight test personnel in the fixed-wing (FW) and rotary-wing (RW) domain.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 240 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The offer should assume, in principle, that 1 EASA crew will attend 1 course each year. The EASA crew will be composed of 1 flight test pilot and 2 flight test engineers.
The maximum budget per EASA crew (1 FTP + 2 LFTEs) is 60 000 EUR (fixed-wing or rotary-wing course).