Services - 299318-2019
Italy-Ispra: Cooperative Intelligent Transport System EU root Certification Authority including Enrolment Authority and Authorisation Authority
2019/S 123-299318
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
Services
(Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union, 2019/S 078-184655)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Cooperative Intelligent Transport System EU root Certification Authority including Enrolment Authority and Authorisation Authority
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2019/OP/0365
II.1.2)Main CPV code
48000000 Software package and information systems
II.1.4)Short description:
The Commission has foreseen a number of important actions to enable deployment of C-ITS services in Europe by 2019 in its C-ITS Strategy (COM (2016) 766). One of the key actions of the strategy is the design and implementation of a EU C-ITS security credential management system (EU CCMS) for authenticity and integrity of all C-ITS messages in the Union. Further, the Commission announced to implement ‘a pilot on common EU-wide cybersecurity infrastructures and processes needed for secure and trustful communication’ in the strategy for the mobility of the future (COM(2018) 283). Legal certainty on the EU CCMS will be provided through a C-ITS delegated regulation under the ITS Directive 2010/40/EU in 2019. With this procurement, a C-ITS EU root certification authority, enrolment authority and authorisation authority following the EU CCMS certificate and security policy documents shall be implemented and fully operated by the selected contractor on behalf of the European Commission.
Teade muudatuste või lisateabe kohta
Õiguslik alus:
Määrus (EL, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
I osa: Hankija/võrgustiku sektori hankija
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
Koostoimelise intelligentse transpordisüsteemi ELi juursertifitseerimisasutus, sh registreeriv asutus ja autoriseeriv asutus
Viitenumber: JRC/IPR/2019/OP/0365
II.1.2)CPV põhikood48000000 Tarkvarapaketid ja infosüsteemid
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Komisjoni koostoimelise intelligentse transpordisüsteemi (Cooperative Intelligent Transport System (C-ITS)) strateegias (COM (2016) 766) on C-ITSi teenuste juurutamise võimaldamiseks Euroopas 2019. aastaks nähtud ette mitmeid olulisi tegevusi. Strateegia üheks keskseks tegevuseks on ELi C-ITSi turvavolituste juhtimissüsteemi (EL CCMS) projekteerimine ja rakendamine ELis kõigi C-ITSi sõnumite autentsuse ja terviklikkuse tagamiseks. Lisaks tegi komisjon strateegias tuleviku liikuvuse kohta teatavaks kava viia ellu „katseprojekt kogu ELi hõlmavate ühiste küberjulgeoleku infrastruktuuride ja protsesside kohta, mis on vajalikud selleks, et tagada sõnumite turvaline ja usaldusväärne teabevahetus“ (COM(2018) 283). EL CCMSi õiguskindlus tagatakse C-ITSi delegeeritud määruse kaudu 2019. aastal vastavalt ITSi direktiivile 2010/40/EL. Kõnealuse hankega rakendab valitud töövõtja Euroopa Komisjoni nimel ja käitab täies mahus EL CCMSi sertifitseerimis- ja turvapoliitika dokumendist tuleneva C-ITSi ELi juursertifitseerimisasutuse, registreeriva asutuse ja autoriseeriva asutuse.
VI osa: Lisateave
Vi har nöjet att meddela att en ny version av TED-portalen kommer att släppas den 29 januari 2024 (preliminärt datum)! Vill du veta mer om de nya funktionerna och vilka förbättringar vi har gjort? Du hittar svaren i vår artikel om den nya versionen av TED.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Använder du TED-data? Anmäl dig till vår workshop den 14 december 2023.
Tjänster - 299318-2019
Italien-Ispra: Ett gemensamt intelligent transportsystem (Cooperative Intelligent Transport System – C-ITS), det europeiska grundcertifieringsorganet, inklusive certifiering för registrering och tillstånd
Rättelse
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Ett gemensamt intelligent transportsystem (Cooperative Intelligent Transport System – C-ITS), det europeiska grundcertifieringsorganet, inklusive certifiering för registrering och tillstånd
Referensnummer: JRC/IPR/2019/OP/0365
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48000000 Programvara och informationssystem
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
Kommissionen har planerat ett antal viktiga åtgärder för att möjliggöra lansering av C-ITS-tjänster i Europa år 2019 inom ramen för dess strategi avseende C-ITS (COM (2016) 766). En av strategins viktigaste åtgärder är utformningen och implementeringen av ett förvaltningssystem för säkerhetsuppgifter (EU CCMS) inom ramen för EU C-ITS, för att säkerställa äktheten och integriteten hos meddelanden inom unionen som skickas via C-ITS. Dessutom har kommissionen meddelat att de ska implementera ”ett pilotprojekt avseende gemensam EU-omfattande infrastruktur för cybersäkerhet och nödvändiga processer för säker och pålitlig kommunikation” i strategin för framtidens mobilitet (COM(2018) 283). Rättssäkerhet avseende EU CCMS kommer att tillhandahållas genom en C-ITS delegerad förordning inom ramen för ITS-direktivet 2010/40/EU under 2019. I och med denna upphandling ska ett gemensamt intelligent transportsystem, det europeiska grundcertifieringsorganet, inklusive certifiering för registrering och tillstånd implementeras, enligt EU CCMS-certifikatet och policydokumenten avseende säkerhet, samt drivas fullt ut av den utvalda uppdragstagaren till förmån för Europeiska kommissionen.