Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 299747-2021
Germany-Dortmund: Engineering design services
2021/S 114-299747
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
BLB NRW/ NL DO / Ruhr-Universität Bochum (WE2188) / Rahmenvertrag TGA-HKLS_010-21-00427
Reference number: 010-21-00427
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71320000 Engineering design services
II.1.4)Short description:
Rahmenvertrag für Leistungen aus dem Bereich der Technischen Ausrüstung-HKLS für die Bereiche 1 (Los_1) und 2 (Los_2) der Ruhr-Universität Bochum.
Teilleistungen aus den Leistungsphasen der HOAI und Beratungsleistungen bis zu einem Honorarvolumen von 25 000 EUR im Einzelfall. Das Honorar wird auf der Grundlage der HOAI, pauschaliert oder gegen einen Stundennachweis vereinbart.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for one lot only
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 1
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Bereich 1
Lot No: 01
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Bereich 2
Lot No: 02