Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Review of the published exposure data on pesticides for residents and bystanders and for environmental risk assessment.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 8: Research and development services
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The purpose of this assignment is to collect all data published in the last 25 years (from 1.1.1990 onwards) on:
— resident and bystander exposure to pesticides, including references made in the public consultation to the EFSA GD and the collection and analysis of data produced and available to international organisations (e.g. US EPA),
— daily air concentrations of substances based on vapour pressure,
— drift values from spray, seed and granular applications through collection and analysis of published papers and other data available through e.g. grey literature,
— dislodgeable foliar residue (DFR) through collection and analysis of published papers and other data available through e.g. grey literature.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): no
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 180 168 EUR
Excluding VAT
Obavijest o sklopljenim ugovorima
Direktiva 2004/18/EZ
II.1)Opis
II.1.1)Naziv predmeta nabave
Pregled objavljenih podataka o izloženosti pesticidima za stanovnike i promatrače te za procjenu rizika za okoliš
II.1.2)Vrsta ugovora i mjesto izvođenja radova, isporuke robe ili pružanja uslugaUsluge
Kategorija usluge br. 8: Usluge istraživanja i razvoja
NUTS kod
II.1.4)Kratak opis ugovora ili nabave(a)
Svrha je ovog zadatka prikupiti sve objavljene podatke tijekom prethodnih 25 godina (od 1.1.1990 nadalje) o sljedećem:
— izloženosti stanovnika i promatrača pesticidima, uključujući upute donesene u javnom savjetovanju o smjernicama za EFSA-u i prikupljanje i analiza podataka proizvedenih i dostupnih međunarodnim organizacijama (npr. US EPA),
— dnevnim koncentracijama tvari na temelju tlaka pare,
— vrijednosti zanošenja od primjene raspršivača i sjemenki te od granularne primjene prikupljanjem i analizom objavljenih dokumenata i ostalih dostupnih podataka putem npr. sive literature,
— folijarnim ostacima koji se mogu odstraniti (DFR) prikupljanjem i analizom objavljenih dokumenata i ostalih dostupnih podataka putem npr. sive literature.
II.1.5)Jedinstveni rječnik javne nabave (CPV)73000000 Usluge na području istraživanja i razvoja i s tim povezane usluge savjetovanja
II.1.6)Podaci o Sporazumu o javnoj nabavi (GPA)Ugovor obuhvaćen Sporazumom o javnoj nabavi (GPA): ne
II.2)Konačna ukupna vrijednost ugovora
II.2.1)Konačna ukupna vrijednost ugovoraVrijednost: 180 168 EUR
Bez PDV-a