Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: N201700009
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The formation of approx. 130,000 square feet of retail space for fit out by incoming tenants with associated external siteworks, drainage and incoming services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 45 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
LCR is seeking contractors to undertake the retail redevelopment of the former Waterloo International Terminal (WIT) for retail fit-out by incoming tenants, further details are available via Delta-esourcing. The procurement will follow a competitive dialogue process which is intended to be a brief and focused period to discuss amongst other topics logistics and methodology, further details can be found via Delta-esourcing.
In the first instance, interested contractors should complete the standard questionnaire, further details can be found via Delta-esourcing.