Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 301055-2015
Display compact view
Belgium-Brussels: Consultancy for the development of urban mobility indicators
2015/S 165-301055
Contract notice
Services
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Consultancy for the development of urban mobility indicators.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The purpose of this contract is to deliver consultancy work for the development of the EU urban mobility scoreboard and indicators.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
79411000 General management consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Estimated value excluding VAT: 250 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no