North Macedonia-Skopje: Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
2021/S 115-301072
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Rabies Vaccines
Reference number: NEAR/SKP/2021/EA-LOP/0096
II.1.2)Main CPV code03000000 Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the contract is the supply, delivery, unloading, storage, testing and inspection (quantity and quality control of the vaccines), transport and aerial distribution (on the whole territory of the Republic of North Macedonia) of vaccines for oral vaccination of wild animals against rabies and obtaining of all necessary permits and licences in regards to this contract.
The areal distribution will be performed in one campaign in autumn 2021.
The territory for vaccination shall be the whole territory of the Beneficiary country excluding water surfaces and dense urban settlements, which has been evaluated to about 25 000 km2. The vaccine bait density will be 20 baits per 1 km2.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)03000000 Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
85000000 Health and social work services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of rabies vaccines.