Directive 2009/81/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
AQUISIÇÃO DE SEIS (6) NAVIOS PATRULHA OCEÂNICOS (NPO)
PARA A MARINHA PORTUGUESA
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Purchase
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementEstimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 300000000.00 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s):
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)35511300 Corvettes and patrol boats
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:Estimated value excluding VAT: 300000000.00 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no