Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Study towards a single and innovative European transport system.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 27: Other services
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The study aims to analyse the barriers, which impede the development and deployment of innovative technological solutions enhancing the integration of the transport system, and to propose a set of actions which, collectively, can help to accelerate progress.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)73220000 Development consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:Estimated value excluding VAT: 700 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no