Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.2)Code CPV principal38300000 Instruments de mesure
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Purchase of CTD as described in the requirement specifications.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 4 500 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)38340000 Instruments de mesure de grandeurs
38500000 Appareils de contrôle et d'essai
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The Norwegian Polar Institute is looking for Conductivity Temperature Depth (CTD) instruments to measure seawater temperature, conductivity and pressure to be implemented on fixed oceanographic moorings in observation systems in Arctic or Antarctic waters for ongoing and/or future monitoring and research projects. For some purposes, instruments are required that can integrate additional sensors, e.g. one or more of the following: chlorophyll, CDOM, PAR, ODO or similar. The instruments will be mounted on multi-instrument moorings and must be capable of withstanding pressures in water depths of at least 300 metres and, for some areas of use, at least 5000 metres. The instruments will be used for one- to three-year distributions. The instruments must have sufficient battery capacity and internal data storage to achieve this.