Avis d’attribution de marché
Résultats de la procédure de marché
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Acute Inpatient Ward (96-bed) Block at University Hospital Limerick (UHL)
Numéro de référence: RFT Limerick
II.1.2)Code CPV principal45210000 Travaux de construction de bâtiments
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The development will be a new 4-storey, 96 single bed, acute inpatient ward block extension (GFA 9,817 sqm.) with interstitial plantroon floor part of existing plantroom all located above the existing 2 storey above ground Renal & Emergency Department over 2 Storey Basement Carpark, adjacent to the Critical Care Unit, along with supporting services associated with site works, additional plant on the existing phase 1 building, an extension to the existing outpatients department at level 0, 110 carparking spaces and associated ancillary works, at University Hospital Limerick, St. Nessan's Road, Dooradoyle, Co. Limerick. The works will take place within an operational hospital campus overhead and adjacent to live 24 hour clinical departments.
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45215100 Travaux de construction de bâtiments liés à la santé
45215140 Travaux de construction d'équipements hospitaliers
45262650 Travaux de bardage
45313100 Travaux d'installation d'ascenseurs
45350000 Installations mécaniques
45443000 Travaux de façade
II.2.4)Description des prestations: