Avis d’attribution de marché
Résultats de la procédure de marché
Base juridique:
Règlement (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Malawi Energy Programme / Wala Malawi – Technical Assistance
Numéro de référence: INTPA/LLW/2022/EA-RP/0057
II.1.2)Code CPV principal71356200 Services d'assistance technique
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The required service is to provide a Technical Assistance that provides expertise in institutional strengthening, capacity building and training in support of the Malawi Ministry of Energy and energy agencies. It may support the development of a project pipeline for new investments as well as undertake a number of studies. It will also support efforts to facilitate more independent power producer (IPP) investments.
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)71356200 Services d'assistance technique
II.2.4)Description des prestations: