Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: EASO/2020/811
II.1.2)Main CPV code30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
II.1.4)Short description:
EASO seeks to conclude a framework contract for the provision of supplies and related services, namely:
(a) acquisition of ICT supplies and associated software;
(b) standard delivery of the ICT supplies;
(c) urgent delivery of ICT supplies;
(d) contract management support in English language.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in section I.3).
Bunús dlí:
Rialachán (AE, Euratom) Uimh. 2018/1046
II.1)Raon feidhme an tsoláthair
II.1.1)Teideal:Uimhir thagartha: EASO/2020/811
II.1.4)Cur síos achomair:
Tá EASO ag iarraidh creatchonradh a dhéanamh le haghaidh soláthairtí agus seirbhísí gaolmhara a sholáthar, eadhon:
(a) Soláthairtí TFC agus bogearraí comhbhainteacha a éadáil;
(b) Seachadadh caighdeánach na soláthairtí TFC;
(c) Seachadadh práinneach na soláthairtí TFC;
(d) Tacaíocht bainistíochta conartha i mBéarla.
II.1.5)Luach iomlán meastaLuach gan CBL san áireamh: 2 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Faisnéis faoi bheartaTá an conradh seo roinnte ina bhearta: níl
II.2)Cur síos
II.2.4)Cur síos ar an soláthar:
Féach an seoladh idirlín atá curtha ar fáil in Alt I.3).