Soziale und andere besondere Dienstleistungen – öffentliche Aufträge
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Framework agreement for the transport of samples for analyses.
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2023/107007
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil64113000 Paketpostdienste
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The aim of the procurement is to enter into a contract for freight services for sending packages with sample material to national and international laboratories. The dispatches will mainly consist of biological material connected to the Norwegian Food Safety Authority's monitoring and control programmes, which is time-sensitive, and must be sent as an express package overnight.
The Norwegian Food Safety Authority has a need for the following services:
- Express freight in Norway of time-sensitive samples that are to be sent to various laboratories for analysis
- Freight of samples where there is no need for express freight
- Freight of samples to laboratories abroad, currently mostly in the Netherlands, but also some to Denmark, and sometimes to other European countries. In addition we would like to have an option to dispatch other types of packages, e.g., sending packages between the Norwegian Food Safety Authority's office locations. See the section at the bottom of page 4 in this document.
Click https://permalink.mercell.com/204178124.aspx.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 30 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)64110000 Postdienste
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: