Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: 1717/C1/D.
II.1.2)Main CPV code72253000 Helpdesk and support services
II.1.4)Short description:
Europol requires the provision of 1st level ICT support services for internal users of Europol as of 1.6.2018. Europol expects the training period to start 3 months before this (1.3.2018) in order to ensure a smooth handover.
ICT helpdesk services will consist of a helpdesk for incoming e-mails and phone calls and a welcome desk for walk-in ad hoc support for internal users of Europol. It's the first point of contact for all ICT-related incidents and service requests.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72610000 Computer support services
50240000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
72253100 Helpdesk services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Services d'aide aux utilisateurs en matière de TIC.
Numéro de référence: 1717/C1/D.
II.1.2)Code CPV principal72253000 Services d'aide aux utilisateurs et services d'assistance
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Europol souhaite acquérir des services de soutien de premier niveau en matière de TIC pour ses utilisateurs internes à partir du 1.6.2018. Europol prévoit que la période de formation débute 3 mois avant (1.3.2018), afin d'assurer un transfert progressif.
Les services d'aide aux utilisateurs en matière de TIC incluront un bureau d'assistance pour les courriels et les appels téléphoniques entrants et un bureau d'accueil pour le soutien ponctuel sans rendez-vous destiné aux utilisateurs internes d'Europol. Il s'agit du premier point de contact pour tous les incidents et demandes de services liés aux TIC.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 2 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)72610000 Services d'assistance informatique
50240000 Services de réparation, d'entretien et services connexes relatifs au transport maritime et à d'autres équipements
72253100 Services d'aide aux utilisateurs
II.2.4)Description des prestations: