Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
22-0034 Procurement of electric power and portfolio management NORCE Norwegian Research Centre AS
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 22-0034
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil09310000 Elektrizität
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The contracting authority would like to enter into a contract for the procurement of electricity, which includes physical delivery, administration services and through-invoicing of the Grid tariff. The contacting authority's objective is to procure energy in a sustainable and efficient manner at a predictable and lowest possible cost over time.
The procurement concerns delivery of:
- Electricity
- Administration services
- Access to a web-portal
- Consultancy services/Follow-up services during the agreement period
- Reports/ Energy statistics
- Through-invoicing of the Grid tariff.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 50 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)71314200 Verwaltungsdienste für Energieversorgung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The assignment includes management of the contracting authority's power portfolio during the contract period. The assignment involves the tenderer having the overall supervision of the portfolio, including ensuring the delivery of sufficient energy to cover the contracting authority's need. Also contributing to energy efficiency.
The contracting authority currently has an administration contract that involves some price securing, where our energy administrators procure electricity on behalf of the contracting authority in order to achieve a better price than spot.
The contracting authority would eventually like to develop a portfolio where parts of the annual consumption are secured. This will be vital to develop the management dialogue between the contracting authority and the tenderer, based on an analysis of the market situation at any given time.
All supply of energy must be delivered at spot prices, with the exception of volumes that, based on consultancy and strategic recommendations from the tenderer, are secured after the contract has been signed and during the agreement period.