Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Access Switches for Statistics Norway
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 23/727
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil32423000 Netzwerkspeichen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
This invitation to tender relates to the procurement of new access switches (LAN switches) to replace old access switches in Statistics Norway Oslo.
Equipment classified as "long-living investment" must be offered by the network provider.
No equipment shall be offered in cases where the manufacturer has developed a newer replacement platform.
Tenderers are free to offer switches from manufacturers other than the suppliers we already have (Cisco and Extreme), as long as the switches are compatible with existing network equipment in Statistics Norway.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 1 900 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)32422000 Netzkomponenten
32420000 Netzausrüstung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: