Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
DIGIT/2020/OP/0005 – Benchmarking, Advisory and Consultancy Services in Information and Communication Technology – Lot 1
Reference number: DIGIT/2020/OP/0005
II.1.2)Main CPV code72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The precise object of the procurement procedure is the provision of benchmarking, advisory and consultancy services, including studies, in Information and Communication Technology.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
72316000 Data analysis services
79310000 Market research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Standard and express benchmarking services in Information and Communication Technology.