We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 311713-2019
Guinea-Bissau-Bissau: Security Services for the Delegation of the European Union to Guinea-Bissau
2019/S 128-311713
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security Services for the Delegation of the European Union to Guinea-Bissau
Reference number: EEAS/DELGNBB/2019/CPN/0014
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor shall provide the human and material resources necessary to ensure the security of persons and assets under the Contracting Authority's responsibility. The main services to be provided may include, among others, the provision of security guards, ‘active’ GPS/GPRS tracking systems, alarm systems and CCTV systems.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 3 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Refer to the procurement documents available at the address indicated in Section I.3).
Ajánlati/részvételi felhívás
Jogalap:
2018/1046/EU, Euratom rendelete
I. szakasz: Ajánlatkérő
II.1)A beszerzés mennyisége
II.1.1)Elnevezés:
Biztonsági szolgáltatások az Európai Unió Bissau-Guineai Delegációja számára
II.1.2)Fő CPV-kód79710000 Biztonsági szolgáltatások
II.1.4)Rövid meghatározás:
A nyertes ajánlattevőnek az ajánlatkérő felelősségi körébe tartozó személyek és vagyontárgyak biztonságát garantáló emberi és anyagi erőforrásokat kell biztosítania. A nyújtandó főbb szolgáltatások lehetnek többek között a következők: biztonsági őrök, aktív GPS/GPRS nyomkövető rendszerek, riasztórendszerek és CCTV biztonsági kamerarendszerek biztosítása.
II.1.5)Becsült teljes érték vagy nagyságrendÉrték áfa nélkül: 3 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Részekre vonatkozó információkA beszerzés részekből áll: nem
II.2)Meghatározás
II.2.2)További CPV-kód(ok)79710000 Biztonsági szolgáltatások
II.2.4)A közbeszerzés ismertetése:
Pravna podlaga:
Uredba (EU, Euratom) št. 2018/1046
II.1)Obseg naročila
II.1.1)Naslov:
Varnostne storitve za delegacijo Evropske unije v Gvineji Bissauu
Referenčna številka dokumenta: EEAS/DELGNBB/2019/CPN/0014
II.1.2)Glavna koda CPV79710000 Varovalne storitve
II.1.4)Kratek opis:
Izvajalec mora zagotoviti človeške in materialne vire, potrebne za zagotavljanje varnosti oseb in premoženja, za katere je odgovoren naročnik. Glavne storitve, ki jih bo treba zagotoviti, lahko med drugim vključujejo zagotavljanje varnostnikov, „aktivnih“ sledilnih sistemov GPS/GPRS, alarmnih sistemov in sistemov nadzornih kamer.
II.1.5)Ocenjena skupna vrednostVrednost brez DDV: 3 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacije o sklopihNaročilo je razdeljeno na sklope: ne
II.2)Opis
II.2.2)Dodatna(-e) koda(-e) CPV79710000 Varovalne storitve
II.2.4)Opis javnega naročila:
Glejte razpisno dokumentacijo, ki je na voljo na naslovu, navedenem v oddelku I.3).