Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Common support services for disseminating portfolios of research results.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The objectives of this framework service contract are to provide project consortia of the framework programmes with the knowledge and skills to better map and target their stakeholders, to bring together results from several projects that are suitable to be disseminated together, forming a portfolio of thematic projects, and to openly disseminate to targeted potential users at European level and beyond. Such dissemination of thematic portfolios of results from a group of project consortia (project group) would offer a wider view to potential users, showing both alternative and complementary results.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3 of the contract notice.