Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Winter maintenance of municipal roads
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil90620000 Schneeräumung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The objective of the invitation to tender is to enter into a contract for the purchase of winter maintenance for municipal roads and areas in the period 2023/2024-2027/2028.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 6 300 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
Angebote sind möglich für alle Lose
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)90620000 Schneeräumung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The objective of the invitation to tender is to enter into a contract for the purchase of winter maintenance for municipal roads and areas in the period 2023/2024-2027/2028. A description of the procurement, its purpose and scope can be found in the contracting authority's tender management tool.
Tenders can be submitted for parts of the assignment, i.e., tenders for the following lots:
Area A: Glein, Åker, Stavseng, Nord-Dønna
Area C: Skei, Høla, Brevika, Skaga
Area D: Bjørn, Berfjord, Gjesfjord
The price form and tender letter must clearly state which areas are offered.