Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
High-Tech Skills for Industry: Fostering New Services and Jobs Creation
Reference number: EASME/COSME/2018/016
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
This is a call for tenders in a form of an open procedure to conclude 1 service contract in the context of High Tech skills for Industry.
The contractor will be required to collect and analyse data to create a long-term agenda for the creation of new services and jobs enabled by new technologies. He will also identify best practices and propose supporting actions.
The work is divided into 3 work packages. Tasks to be carried out are further detailed in section 1.4.1 of the tender specifications.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The general objective of this service is to develope a forward vision and long-term agenda (2030) for high-tech skills and the creation of new services and jobs enabled by new technologies in Europe.