Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Bournville Village Trust Materials Supply Contracts Via NEPO219 DPS
II.1.2)Main CPV code44111000 Building materials
II.1.4)Short description:
Bournville Village Trust conducted a further competition to select a merchant for the supply of building materials, electrical components, and associated services across their area of operation. One Call-Off Contract from the TPPL & NEPO Building Materials Dynamic Purchasing Solution (“DPS”) was awarded following the further competition under category one of the DPS. The duration of the Call-Off Contracts awarded is a maximum of 6 years.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: