Works - 312042-2020
United Kingdom-Ballymena: Building construction work
2020/S 127-312042
Voluntary ex ante transparency notice
Works
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works
Reference number: Omagh M&E Lot 2
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45210000 Building construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of a term service contract for maintenance (M&E) and minor works – lot 4 in the old western education and library board area (Area 2), contract lot 4 as further described in OJEU contract notice.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of planned and response maintenance works for EANI across its property portfolio in the old western education and library board area, contract lot 4 which includes but is not limited to controlled and uncontrolled schools.