Services - 312902-2017
Royaume-Uni-Winchester: Services de santé et services sociaux
2017/S 151-312902
Avis de marché
Services
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Help To Live at Home Open Framework.
Numéro de référence: AS08860
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
85000000 Services de santé et services sociaux
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The Help to Live at Home Open Framework has been developed by Hampshire County Council (The Council), in conjunction with The Council's partners (the 5 Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Groups (CCG's), current providers of Homecare services), to help meet the challenges of providing Adults' home-care services over the next 5-7 years. It is an opportunity for providers to work with The Council and CCG's to develop these services in Hampshire moving forward.
The Open framework has been set up to be used for personal care and support services by both the Council and the CCG's. The services under the Open Framework cover the Council's domiciliary care requirements (including the replacement of the Care at Home service), reablement services (currently contracted as REACT), the care element of extra care and the CCGs Continuing Healthcare requirements. This is not a comprehensive list and the Open Framework will be flexible to capture emerging requirements throughout it's lifetime.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
Valeur hors TVA: 800 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
85100000 Services de santé
85311000 Services d'action sociale avec hébergement
85312000 Services sociaux sans hébergement
85300000 Services d'action sociale et services connexes
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The Open Framework is a multiple stage process conducted under the ‘light touch regime’ (details of the light touch regime can be found in section VI.3) of this notice). The first stage for Providers interested in delivering work through this Open Framework is to register with In-Tend as detailed in section VI.3 and then complete an enrolment questionnaire. The enrolment questionnaire will require providers to submit details relating to their organisation which will be assessed by the Council and successful providers will be admitted onto the Open Framework. The Open framework will always be open meaning that providers can apply at any time and providers who have previously been unsuccessful may re-apply once they have taken any corrective action..
Being accepted onto the Open Framework is no guarantee of work, but will allow providers to view and tender for Call-Off contracts for both The Council and the CCG's. Call-off contracts may be available at any point during the life of the Open Framework and will only be available for those providers on the Open Framework. Specific details for individual services will be published at call-off stage, this will include pricing, contract length, specification and call-off terms and conditions. Tenders submitted at call-off stage will be assessed against appropriate criteria relating to how the provider will deliver the specific opportunity. Call-Offs terms and conditions will take precedent over the Open Framework terms and conditions.
Some of the services likely to be called-off the Open Framework are detailed in the short description however the Open Framework will be flexible to accommodate emerging requirements as well.
Services called off this Open Framework will require CQC registration for Personal Care.